Opened 2 years ago

Closed 2 years ago

#20450 closed Cleanup/optimization (wontfix)

Consistent usage of `BLANK_CHOICE_DASH`

Reported by: pyriku Owned by: pyriku
Component: Forms Version: master
Severity: Normal Keywords:
Cc: Triage Stage: Unreviewed
Has patch: yes Needs documentation: no
Needs tests: no Patch needs improvement: no
Easy pickings: yes UI/UX: no


For fields with choices, we're using BLANK_CHOICE_DASH (, but we're not in other similar places like for ModelChoiceFeld (

There are several tests already for this subject like, so I doubt that will need more tests, just don't break existing ones.

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 2 years ago by pyriku

  • Needs documentation unset
  • Needs tests unset
  • Patch needs improvement unset

comment:2 Changed 2 years ago by pyriku

  • Resolution set to wontfix
  • Status changed from new to closed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.
Back to Top