Opened 2 years ago

Closed 2 years ago

#18624 closed Bug (fixed)

Broken link on home page

Reported by: aaugustin Owned by: nobody
Component: * Version: master
Severity: Normal Keywords:
Cc: Triage Stage: Accepted
Has patch: no Needs documentation: no
Needs tests: no Patch needs improvement: no
Easy pickings: yes UI/UX: no


Instagram is at, not

Attachments (0)

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 2 years ago by Aymeric Augustin <aymeric.augustin@…>

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed

In [0bfbd1319be779a0677e0a0d00418371b49ed25e/]:

Fixed #18624 -- Used canonical URLs on homepage. doesn't work. redirects to

Add Comment

Modify Ticket

Change Properties
<Author field>
as closed
as The resolution will be set. Next status will be 'closed'
The resolution will be deleted. Next status will be 'new'

E-mail address and user name can be saved in the Preferences.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.