Opened 7 years ago

Closed 7 years ago

Last modified 4 years ago

#8099 closed (duplicate)

Wrong step in FormWizard.get_template()

Reported by: remo Owned by: nobody
Component: contrib.formtools Version: master
Severity: Keywords:
Cc: remo Triage Stage: Unreviewed
Has patch: yes Needs documentation: no
Needs tests: no Patch needs improvement: no
Easy pickings: UI/UX:


The method get_template(self, step) is always called with step = 0.

Attachments (1)

formwizard_bug.diff (581 bytes) - added by remo 7 years ago.

Download all attachments as: .zip

Change History (3)

Changed 7 years ago by remo

comment:1 Changed 7 years ago by kmtracey

  • Needs documentation unset
  • Needs tests unset
  • Patch needs improvement unset
  • Resolution set to duplicate
  • Status changed from new to closed

Already reported in #6893, which also has a patch.

comment:2 Changed 4 years ago by jacob

  • milestone 1.0 deleted

Milestone 1.0 deleted

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.
Back to Top