Opened 7 years ago

Closed 7 years ago

#10558 closed (invalid)

10470 and 10472 error. need to enter false in lieu of true.

Reported by: anonymous Owned by: nobody
Component: contrib.databrowse Version: 1.0
Severity: Keywords:
Cc: Triage Stage: Unreviewed
Has patch: no Needs documentation: no
Needs tests: no Patch needs improvement: no
Easy pickings: UI/UX:



Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 7 years ago by mtredinnick

  • Needs documentation unset
  • Needs tests unset
  • Patch needs improvement unset
  • Resolution set to invalid
  • Status changed from new to closed

Closing as invalid in lieu of a reasonable description of a problem. Might be referring to #10470 and #10472, which are thread-safety bugs we recently fixed, but False and True don't appear in those patches.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.
Back to Top